Memory Hill Cemetery

Former Lot Owners

This listing shows lot owners mostly from the past. Some of these are original lot owners; others are lot owners who subsequently obtained deeds to lots. Note that this list is unofficial and is to be used for genealogical purposes only.

Former Lot Owners

Abercrombie, T.D.

West Side, Section E, Lot 12

Adams

East Side, Section L, Lot 2

Adams, B.B.

East Side, Section E, Lot 20

Adams, CC

East Side, Section E, Lot 19

Adams, R.L.

East Side, Section J, Lot 10

Alexander

West Side, Section H, Lot 88

Alexander, Margaret H.

East Side, Section J, Lot 27

Alford, Roy S.

East Side, Section I, Lot 10

Alfriend, K.T.

East Side, Section B, Lot 6

Allaman, James D.

East Side, Section I, Lot 54

Allen

West Side, Section H, Lot 74

Allen, C.D.

West Side, Section G, Lot 46

Allen, E.W.

East Side, Section I, Lot 16

Allen, H.D.

West Side, Section H, Lot 43

Allen, J.D. (cut out of Timothy Rowland lot)

West Side, Section E, Lot 54

Allen, J.T.

East Side, Section B, Lot 19

Allen, Mrs. Mary

West Side, Section F, Lot 78

Alling, E.T.

West Side, Section I, Lot 15

Allison, F.M.

West Side, Section A, Lot 30

Almand, Mattie B.

West Side, Section G, Lot 40

Amoss, J.W.

East Side, Section A, Lot 16

Anderson, James and Sara M. Barnes

East Side, Section J, Lot 23

Anderson, Y.J.

East Side, Section F, Lot 22

Andrews, C.H. & L.H. Kenan

West Side, Section H, Lot 13

Ansley, J.M.

East Side, Section A, Lot 20

Argo, D.T.

West Side, Section I, Lot 18

Armstrong, W.H.

West Side, Section E, Lot 39

Ashfield, Robert J.

East Side, Section G, Lot 23

Asylum

East Side, Section F, Lot 27

Atchison, J.S.

West Side, Section B, Lot 2

Atkins, Joseph

West Side, Section D, Lot 54

Attoway

East Side, Section H, Lot 49

Austin

West Side, Section P, Lot 10

Avant, T.L. & R.F.

West Side, Section D, Lot 68

Ayers

West Side, Section H, Lot 97

Babb, Jerome

East Side, Section A, Lot 13

Babb, L.B.

West Side, Section B, Lot 28

Babb, Mrs. John

West Side, Section F, Lot 10

Badger, F.D.

West Side, Section C, Lot 29

Badger, Vallie

West Side, Section F, Lot 48

Bagley, T.S.

West Side, Section F, Lot 19

Bailey, C.R.

West Side, Section C, Lot 11

Bailey-Faulkner

West Side, Section C, Lot 2

Baisden, R.T. (Sr.)

East Side, Section G, Lot 2

Banks, H.G.

East Side, Section C, Lot 12

Banks, Olin (formerly Mary Cowles and Roots)

East Side, Section H, Lot 15

Barksdale, T.J. & J.D. Howard

West Side, Section D, Lot 104

Barnes, G.E.

East Side, Section A, Lot 65

Barnes, G.W.

West Side, Section G, Lot 36

Barnes, George W.

West Side, Section F, Lot 39

Barnes, J.L.

West Side, Section F, Lot 77

Barnes, J.W. & J.J. Moore

West Side, Section F, Lot 40

Barnes, M.A.

West Side, Section F, Lot 21

Barnes, Mrs. H.E.

West Side, Section A, Lot 43

Barnes, Stewart

East Side, Section C, Lot 15

Barnes, W.

East Side, Section I, Lot 49

Barnes, W.H.H.

West Side, Section F, Lot 38

Barnett, Col. N.C. and H.W. Thomas

East Side, Section I, Lot 63

Barr, G.W.

West Side, Section E, Lot 86

Barrett, Sol

West Side, Section H, Lot 33

Bass and Clark

East Side, Section J, Lot 22

Bass, B.A.

East Side, Section A, Lot 21

Bass, Ben

East Side, Section D, Lot 35

Bass, E.E.

East Side, Section G, Lot 31

Bass, H.W.

West Side, Section H, Lot 16

Bass, John

East Side, Section C, Lot 34

Bass, M.C.

East Side, Section E, Lot 35

Bateman

West Side, Section I, Lot 64

Bateman, J.H.

East Side, Section A, Lot 31

Bates

West Side, Section I, Lot 51

Baugh, J.E.

West Side, Section C, Lot 31

Baugh, J.E. & Mrs. B.C. (1st owner: W.A. Hinchman)

West Side, Section D, Lot 43

Baugh, Joseph R.

West Side, Section G, Lot 75

Baumgartel, A.F. & J.G. Bloodworth

West Side, Section F, Lot 52

Bayne, C.T.

West Side, Section H, Lot 12

Bayne, E.A.

East Side, Section F, Lot 11

Bazemore, C.E.

East Side, Section D, Lot 56

Beach, I.C. & Daniel

East Side, Section I, Lot 66

Beall, Jere

East Side, Section H, Lot 5

Bearden, J.K.

West Side, Section D, Lot 103

Beck, I.M.

West Side, Section G, Lot 18

Beck, I.M. & Ever Sherrer

West Side, Section A, Lot 34

Beck, J.W. & Mrs. C.A. Gilman

West Side, Section G, Lot 17

Beck, L.L.

East Side, Section I, Lot 25

Beckcom, Samuel

East Side, Section I, Lot 32

Beckham

West Side, Section H, Lot 66

Beecher, Samuel T.

East Side, Section I, Lot 36

Beeland, F.W.

East Side, Section E, Lot 26

Beeland, Samuel

East Side, Section E, Lot 5

Beeson, J.L.

East Side, Section A, Lot 53

Bell, E.E.

West Side, Section H, Lot 46

Bell, Edward Harris (by paved road)

West Side, Section M, Lot 6

Bell, Frank

West Side, Section H, Lot 52

Bell, G.

West Side, Section I, Lot 66

Bell, J.F.

West Side, Section E, Lot 45

Bell, J.F., Jr.

East Side, Section I, Lot 1

Bell, Miller S.

West Side, Section D, Lot 94

Bendow, H.L. (and acquired by Kemp family)

West Side, Section D, Lot 115

Benevolent Lodge No. 3 F. and A.M

East Side, Section F, Lot 31

Berry, A.B.

East Side, Section D, Lot 61

Bethune, B.T.

East Side, Section D, Lot 55

Bethune, B.T.

West Side, Section E, Lot 35

Bethune, W.L.

West Side, Section G, Lot 27

Biggerstaff, M.

East Side, Section J, Lot 11

Bivins, J.C.

West Side, Section H, Lot 1

Bivins, S.F.

East Side, Section A, Lot 14

Bivins, W.R. and George Prestwood

East Side, Section H, Lot 24

Blackwell, W.M.

East Side, Section H, Lot 48

Bland, M.H.

East Side, Section A, Lot 59

Blanks, W.H.

West Side, Section A, Lot 13

Bloodworth, E.F.

West Side, Section E, Lot 60

Blount, R.A.

East Side, Section I, Lot 51

Boatright & Ostendorff

West Side, Section D, Lot 39

Boddie (white-painted cement-enclosed lot)

East Side, Section O, Lot 21

Bone, Frank E.

East Side, Section D, Lot 1

Bone, H.G.

East Side, Section A, Lot 51

Bone, J.S.

East Side, Section D, Lot 12

Bone, Russell

East Side, Section D, Lot 10

Bonner, A.E.

West Side, Section C, Lot 23

Bonner, C.H.

West Side, Section E, Lot 19

Bonner, Dr. J.C.

West Side, Section G, Lot 60

Bonner, M.M.

West Side, Section A, Lot 78

Bonner, R.B.

East Side, Section H, Lot 43

Booker, C.J. & Dr. R.G. Harper

West Side, Section H, Lot 41

Boone, S.A.

East Side, Section C, Lot 4

Bothwell, S.E.

West Side, Section F, Lot 70

Boughton, S.N.

West Side, Section D, Lot 12

Boutwell, M.A.E. and William V. Ellison

East Side, Section E, Lot 8

Bowdoin, B.F.

West Side, Section G, Lot 43

Bowdoin, M.M.

West Side, Section G, Lot 25

Boyer, C.L.

East Side, Section G, Lot 21

Boyer, W.E.

West Side, Section B, Lot 30

Bradley, C.L.

West Side, Section E, Lot 24

Bragsdale

West Side, Section I, Lot 52

Brake, W.J.

West Side, Section E, Lot 81

Branan, J.B.

West Side, Section A, Lot 62

Branan, Robert W.

East Side, Section D, Lot 42

Brandt, George F. & D.T. Haddock

West Side, Section B, Lot 15

Brannen, Wm. B. & J.T. Hobby

West Side, Section D, Lot 74

Brantley, F.L.

East Side, Section G, Lot 11

Brantley, G.C.

West Side, Section C, Lot 6

Braxley, W.R.

East Side, Section D, Lot 72

Breedlove, J.A.

East Side, Section I, Lot 84

Bridges, M.C.

West Side, Section A, Lot 56

Briscoe, Col. L.H.

West Side, Section D, Lot 13

Britt, John

East Side, Section G, Lot 49

Brookins

West Side, Section H, Lot 56

Brookins, Josephine and T. Smith

East Side, Section I, Lot 35

Brookins, Mrs. Mary

West Side, Section D, Lot 57

Brookins, R.B.

West Side, Section G, Lot 58

Brooks, J.H.

West Side, Section F, Lot 22

Brooks, John A. & Mrs. Mildred Scott

West Side, Section D, Lot 98

Brooks, N.B.

East Side, Section E, Lot 7

Brooks, N.B.

West Side, Section A, Lot 57

Brooks, N.B. and William Castleberry

East Side, Section J, Lot 42

Brooks, William S.

West Side, Section G, Lot 13

Broome, Frank N.

East Side, Section G, Lot 35

Broughton

West Side, Section I, Lot 41

Brown

East Side, Section O, Lot 1

Brown

West Side, Section H, Lot 77

Brown

West Side, Section P, Lot 8

Brown Logan (brick enclosed lot)

East Side, Section P, Lot 1

Brown, Col. John M.

East Side, Section E, Lot 1

Brown, D.W.

West Side, Section H, Lot 32

Brown, E.D.

East Side, Section F, Lot 25

Brown, E.Z.

West Side, Section F, Lot 55

Brown, H.L.

West Side, Section D, Lot 36

Brown, Hal L.

West Side, Section I, Lot 16

Brown, Hal L.

West Side, Section I, Lot 17

Brown, Mrs.

West Side, Section A, Lot 52

Brown, Mrs. Josephine Jennings

West Side, Section H, Lot 4

Brown, O.L.

East Side, Section A, Lot 7

Brown, P.W.

West Side, Section A, Lot 10

Brown, R.R.

East Side, Section D, Lot 11

Brown, Robert

West Side, Section F, Lot 75

Brown, Sr., Walter

West Side, Section G, Lot 61

Broyles, E.N. & John Fair

East Side, Section F, Lot 12

Bruce

West Side, Section H, Lot 93

Bryan, J.J.

West Side, Section G, Lot 26

Bryan, J.N.

West Side, Section G, Lot 7

Bryant

West Side, Section H, Lot 90

Buck, J.A.

West Side, Section E, Lot 38

Budrys

West Side, Section G, Lot 11

Bunting, J. Whitney

East Side, Section I, Lot 6

Burke, J.M.

East Side, Section A, Lot 66

Burley

West Side, Section I, Lot 53

Burnley, J.T.

West Side, Section G, Lot 33

Burrus, M.M. (Jenkins was original owner)

West Side, Section D, Lot 27

Butler, J.N.

East Side, Section D, Lot 76

Butler, Mrs. Guy

East Side, Section G, Lot 33

Butler, R.A. & Dr. W.R. Robison

West Side, Section D, Lot 24

Butts, A.I.

East Side, Section C, Lot 10

Butts, D.T.

East Side, Section F, Lot 50

Butts, J.B. (Sr.)

East Side, Section G, Lot 9

Butts, J.W.

East Side, Section I, Lot 26

Butts, M.C.

East Side, Section H, Lot 12

Byers, L.L.

West Side, Section G, Lot 51

Byington, J. L. and Cora

East Side, Section D, Lot 18

Byrum, J.T.

East Side, Section F, Lot 19

Califf, H.S.

West Side, Section B, Lot 14

Callaway (Cement block enclosed lot)

East Side, Section P, Lot 16

Callaway, A.W.

East Side, Section E, Lot 23

Callaway, E.W. and E. Trice

East Side, Section E, Lot 27

Callaway, Eugene

West Side, Section A, Lot 39

Callaway, John A.

East Side, Section D, Lot 5

Callaway, L.N.

East Side, Section E, Lot 24

Camp, R.H.

West Side, Section G, Lot 74

Campbell, J.B.

East Side, Section H, Lot 4

Campbell, J.B.

West Side, Section D, Lot 86

Candler, E.S.

East Side, Section F, Lot 13

Candler, E.S. and W.W. Williamson

East Side, Section I, Lot 50

Caraker, C.T.

West Side, Section D, Lot 37

Caraker, Daniel

East Side, Section F, Lot 34

Caraker, G.W.

West Side, Section D, Lot 47

Caraker, J.M.

West Side, Section H, Lot 19

Caraker, T.A.

East Side, Section H, Lot 36

Caraker, T.H.

East Side, Section A, Lot 47

Caraker, William

East Side, Section I, Lot 39

Carpenter

East Side, Section F, Lot 31

Carpenter, Kenneth

West Side, Section G, Lot 83

Carr Family

West Side, Section C, Lot 10

Carr, A.J.

West Side, Section D, Lot 87

Carr, C.C. & Sam B. Brown

East Side, Section F, Lot 9

Carrington, L.

East Side, Section H, Lot 1

Carter, Farish & F.C. Furman

West Side, Section H, Lot 25

Cary, Charles S. (cut out of Timothy Rowland lot)

West Side, Section E, Lot 51

Cary, Lucinda and G.G. Holcombe

East Side, Section E, Lot 43

Case, C.L. & G.T. Wiedenman

East Side, Section F, Lot 33

Case, Clark & Mattie and Laurie E. Shurley

East Side, Section D, Lot 26

Case, G.D.

East Side, Section I, Lot 72

Casey, J.A.

West Side, Section F, Lot 41

Castleberry, J.J.

East Side, Section H, Lot 10

Chalfinch

East Side, Section H, Lot 6

Chamberlain, Samuel

East Side, Section J, Lot 47

Chambers, C.T.

West Side, Section E, Lot 1

Champion, E.K.

West Side, Section D, Lot 91

Champion, R.L.

East Side, Section A, Lot 36

Chandler, W.J.

West Side, Section B, Lot 6

Chapman

East Side, Section L, Lot 16

Chapman (cement block enclosed for half of lot)

East Side, Section L, Lot 16

Chapman, Dr. George L.

East Side, Section J, Lot 9

Chappell, J. Harris

West Side, Section D, Lot 76

Cheek, Hugh

East Side, Section I, Lot 5

Cheeves, James Lawton

East Side, Section G, Lot 14

Childers, E.D.

West Side, Section D, Lot 110

Christian, Mrs. J.E.

East Side, Section C, Lot 39

Clark, G.W.

West Side, Section A, Lot 26

Clark, H.M.

West Side, Section E, Lot 68

Clark, John M. & Mrs. G.D. Case

East Side, Section F, Lot 23

Clark, John W.

West Side, Section E, Lot 4

Clark, T.H.

East Side, Section D, Lot 31

Clayton, George R.

East Side, Section E, Lot 44

Cline, P.J.

West Side, Section H, Lot 44

Coates, N.L.

East Side, Section A, Lot 34

Cofield, A.E.

West Side, Section C, Lot 30

Cole, G.C.

West Side, Section C, Lot 21

Coleman, B.R.

East Side, Section A, Lot 12

Coleman, B.R.

East Side, Section G, Lot 54

Coleman, Frank H.

East Side, Section G, Lot 59

Collins, E.R.

West Side, Section E, Lot 58

Collins, M.A.

East Side, Section F, Lot 40

Collins, Mrs. Mamie

West Side, Section C, Lot 36

Combes, J.S.

West Side, Section B, Lot 8

Compton, C.W.

West Side, Section H, Lot 28

Compton, P.M.

East Side, Section F, Lot 1

Cone, Nora

East Side, Section A, Lot 48

Cone, O.M.

East Side, Section B, Lot 7

Cone, S.A.

West Side, Section A, Lot 25

Confederate Memorial

East Side, Section E, Lot 39

Conn, John

East Side, Section A, Lot 58

Conn, John

East Side, Section H, Lot 31

Conn, W.T. and O.M. Conn

East Side, Section D, Lot 23

Cook, C.W. and Emmie E. Lord

West Side, Section E, Lot 78

Cook, F.C.

West Side, Section D, Lot 109

Cook, J.T.

East Side, Section D, Lot 25

Cook, J.W.

East Side, Section F, Lot 17

Cook, S.A.

East Side, Section E, Lot 38

Cook, William A.

East Side, Section E, Lot 30

Cooper

West Side, Section H, Lot 54

Cooper, J.C.

West Side, Section D, Lot 2

Cordell, L.E.

West Side, Section D, Lot 4

Corey

East Side, Section J, Lot 48

Cotting, John R.

East Side, Section H, Lot 21

Couch, C.E.

West Side, Section E, Lot 7

Couey, Mickey and Mrs. J.L. Dunham (Ellison) (cut out of B.F. Denton lot)

West Side, Section E, Lot 91

Cowser, William and John Pittman

East Side, Section H, Lot 25

Cox, C.L. & S. L. Osborne

West Side, Section G, Lot 45

Cox, W.J.

West Side, Section E, Lot 96

Coxwell, C.F. & G.E.

West Side, Section A, Lot 28

Coxwell, T.B.

West Side, Section A, Lot 29

Craft, Hugh and Edmund Wadlow

West Side, Section E, Lot 63

Crittenton

West Side, Section I, Lot 40

Croley, M.A.

West Side, Section E, Lot 72

Cromwell, N.M.

West Side, Section D, Lot 6

Crooms, M.D.

West Side, Section C, Lot 25

Cushin, W.B.

East Side, Section I, Lot 48

Cushing, I.T.

East Side, Section F, Lot 18

Daggett, Ezra

East Side, Section J, Lot 24

Dallas, Kate & P. Gerlinger

West Side, Section D, Lot 5

Daniel, A.F.

West Side, Section G, Lot 3

Daniel, J.W.L.

East Side, Section F, Lot 5

Darden, T.J.

East Side, Section C, Lot 17

Dasher, W.H., White, Sol Veal, Kvaternik

West Side, Section I, Lot 10

Dauwalter

East Side, Section I, Lot 9

Davidson, Sara E.

East Side, Section B, Lot 2

Davies, William

East Side, Section I, Lot 69

Davis

East Side, Section H, Lot 50

Davis

West Side, Section H, Lot 64

Davis

West Side, Section I, Lot 75

Davis, Anderson

East Side, Section H, Lot 28

Davis, M.F.

West Side, Section I, Lot 5

Davis, Roy

East Side, Section O, Lot 34

Davis, W.A.

West Side, Section F, Lot 61

Daws, Robert

West Side, Section P, Lot 4

Day, John T.

East Side, Section A, Lot 55

DeJarnette, J.T.

East Side, Section J, Lot 6

DeLaunay, George D. and E.M. Cowles

East Side, Section J, Lot 33

DeLaunay, James & Andrew

West Side, Section E, Lot 62

Delaunay, M.A.

East Side, Section F, Lot 10

Dempster, A.P.

East Side, Section G, Lot 8

Denison, Henry, Fred W. Sanford, & Motts

West Side, Section E, Lot 31

Dennard, J.W.

East Side, Section G, Lot 34

Dennard, J.W.

East Side, Section G, Lot 50

Dennis, L.J.

West Side, Section A, Lot 3

Denton

East Side, Section I, Lot 37

Denton, B.F.

West Side, Section E, Lot 90

Denton, Mary Ann

East Side, Section J, Lot 39

Denton, Reuben

East Side, Section H, Lot 38

Denton, S.F.

East Side, Section B, Lot 14

DeSaussure, Capt. T.H.

West Side, Section I, Lot 12

Dewberry

West Side, Section I, Lot 2

Dickinson, A.B.

West Side, Section C, Lot 18

Digby, L.M.

West Side, Section E, Lot 40

Digby, W.L.

West Side, Section F, Lot 12

Dillard (Cement block enclosed lot)

West Side, Section J, Lot 20

Dismukes, J.G.

West Side, Section C, Lot 14

Doles, E.H.

East Side, Section J, Lot 40

Doles, General George

East Side, Section E, Lot 13

Donalson, W.H.

West Side, Section B, Lot 7

Donnally, Moses and Walter Donnelly

West Side, Section E, Lot 95

Dozier, R.T.

West Side, Section D, Lot 114

Driver, J.B.

West Side, Section F, Lot 3

Dubourg, Andrew & Daniel Barrenger

West Side, Section E, Lot 41

Duffey, T.J.

West Side, Section G, Lot 48

Dumas, B.T.

West Side, Section H, Lot 22

Dumas, T.B.

West Side, Section B, Lot 34

Duncan (formerly Ezra Evans)

East Side, Section I, Lot 3

Dunham, W.R.

West Side, Section E, Lot 37

Dunn, Gus

West Side, Section H, Lot 18

Dunn, R.B.

West Side, Section C, Lot 33

Dunn, R.D.

West Side, Section C, Lot 26

Dunn, W.L.

West Side, Section A, Lot 68

Durden, W.R.

West Side, Section C, Lot 34

Dutenhoffer, Jacob

West Side, Section E, Lot 89

Easley,Stedman,Bradford,Hines,Perkins,Lyman,& Shaw

West Side, Section D, Lot 97

Eberhart, B.F. & Josey, F.H.

East Side, Section G, Lot 3

Echols, George

East Side, Section C, Lot 43

Echols, W.B.

East Side, Section A, Lot 23

Eddins, William L. (cut out of Timothy Rowland lot)

West Side, Section E, Lot 50

Edmondson

West Side, Section H, Lot 96

Edwards, Garner

East Side, Section I, Lot 64

Edwards, H.D. (formerly Mrs. Holloman & J. N. Marquandt Doy)

East Side, Section I, Lot 18

Edwards, Martin

East Side, Section E, Lot 12

Edwards, Mrs. Kate

East Side, Section J, Lot 34

Egerton, Rev. A.M.

West Side, Section E, Lot 2

Elam, William S.

East Side, Section F, Lot 35

Ellington, Martha

East Side, Section F, Lot 3

Elliott, D.H.

West Side, Section B, Lot 5

Ellison, A.L.

East Side, Section B, Lot 11

Ellison, Daniel M.

East Side, Section E, Lot 10

Ellison, W.A.

East Side, Section A, Lot 60

Emery, A.

West Side, Section F, Lot 46

English, J.H.

West Side, Section G, Lot 50

Ennis, C.W.

West Side, Section D, Lot 75

Ennis, E.N.

East Side, Section C, Lot 7

Ennis, J.H.

East Side, Section D, Lot 67

Ennis, L.D.

West Side, Section F, Lot 32

Ennis, Marion

East Side, Section I, Lot 22

Ennis, O.M.

East Side, Section C, Lot 6

Ennis, T.H.

East Side, Section B, Lot 18

Ennis, W.R.

East Side, Section A, Lot 24

Ennis, W.T.

West Side, Section F, Lot 68

Ervin, Hettie C.

East Side, Section A, Lot 57

Erwin, J.D.

East Side, Section A, Lot 8

Erwin, J.D. & J.L. Sibley

West Side, Section F, Lot 54

Ethridge, J.C.

East Side, Section C, Lot 16

Euing, E. & Kramer

East Side, Section G, Lot 10

Evans, J.S. and C.D.

East Side, Section C, Lot 35

Evans, R.E.

East Side, Section A, Lot 40

Evans, Samuel

West Side, Section D, Lot 45

Ezra Evans

East Side, Section I, Lot 13

Fair

West Side, Section H, Lot 58

Fair, Peter

East Side, Section I, Lot 75

Fairfield, T.J.

West Side, Section E, Lot 3

Farell, R.P.

East Side, Section D, Lot 53

Farr, J.H.

East Side, Section C, Lot 11

Farr, P.J.

East Side, Section C, Lot 22

Farrell, E.L. & E.K. Boone

East Side, Section F, Lot 47

Farrell, J.T.

East Side, Section F, Lot 44

Fay, Miss Mary Ann & Patrick O'Brien

West Side, Section H, Lot 24

Fears

West Side, Section I, Lot 39

Ferguson, David

East Side, Section D, Lot 36

Ferrell, B.

West Side, Section I, Lot 73

Ferrell, J.

West Side, Section I, Lot 77

Ferrell, P.

East Side, Section J, Lot 46

Ferrell, S.

West Side, Section I, Lot 76

Ferrell, W.B.

West Side, Section D, Lot 41

Finney, E.E.

East Side, Section A, Lot 18

Fish, William

East Side, Section J, Lot 50

Flemister, B.R.

East Side, Section D, Lot 46

Flemister, E.J.

East Side, Section A, Lot 56

Floyd

East Side, Section J, Lot 52

Floyd

West Side, Section D, Lot 66

Fluery, B.F.

West Side, Section F, Lot 47

Flury, Bernice & B.C. Simpson

West Side, Section E, Lot 13

Flury, Julius

West Side, Section E, Lot 25

Folds, Ed

West Side, Section G, Lot 9

Ford

West Side, Section I, Lot 56

Ford, Annette (cut out of Andrew DuBourg and Daniel Barrenger lot)

West Side, Section E, Lot 27

Ford, Dr. A.J.

West Side, Section D, Lot 88

Fort, Archibald, M.

West Side, Section D, Lot 99

Fort, Dr. Tomlinson, E.D. Huguenin, Jos. E. Fannin

West Side, Section E, Lot 52

Fowler, J.G.

West Side, Section F, Lot 45

Fowler, J.G. & Miss Addie Vaughn

West Side, Section F, Lot 44

Fowler, Jere & S.B. Fowler

West Side, Section D, Lot 9

Fowler, Miles A.

East Side, Section F, Lot 36

Fox, E.R.

West Side, Section E, Lot 59

Fox, O.H.

West Side, Section E, Lot 77

Fraley, B.I.

West Side, Section A, Lot 37

Fraley, W.L.

East Side, Section D, Lot 3

Fraley, William T.

East Side, Section B, Lot 20

Frazier, C.B.

West Side, Section A, Lot 79

Frazier, W.P.

East Side, Section A, Lot 33

Fredrick, Mary H. and H. Estes

East Side, Section E, Lot 4

Freeman

West Side, Section H, Lot 95

Fuller, Dr. Don

West Side, Section E, Lot 83

Gaither, A.L.

East Side, Section A, Lot 26

Gardner

West Side, Section G, Lot 87

Gardner, George A.

East Side, Section E, Lot 41

Gardner, Henrietta

East Side, Section G, Lot 16

Gardner, R.E. and J.W. Snipe

East Side, Section E, Lot 22

Garner, John E.

West Side, Section I, Lot 8

Garrard, W.T.

East Side, Section A, Lot 45

Garrett, M.A.

East Side, Section E, Lot 31

Gary

East Side, Section N, Lot 8

Gause, Ben

East Side, Section B, Lot 10

Gause, C.W.

East Side, Section E, Lot 37

Gause, J.R.

West Side, Section H, Lot 17

Gause-Rayford (Stone enclosed)

East Side, Section Q, Lot 6

Gentry, John

West Side, Section D, Lot 71

George Sanford

West Side, Section I, Lot 57

Georgia Legislature

East Side, Section I, Lot 30

Georgia Legislature - Deceased Members 1820-1843

West Side, Section E, Lot 15

Gholson, C.W.

East Side, Section H, Lot 44

Gholson, J.E.

West Side, Section E, Lot 5

Gholston, E.R.

East Side, Section G, Lot 32

Gibson

East Side, Section L, Lot 14

Gibson

West Side, Section H, Lot 92

Gibson

West Side, Section I, Lot 42

Gibson, C.M.

West Side, Section A, Lot 50

Gibson, E.P.

West Side, Section E, Lot 14

Giddens, M.B.

West Side, Section D, Lot 17

Giles, C.A.

East Side, Section C, Lot 2

Giles, C.A.

East Side, Section C, Lot 14

Giles, W.D.

East Side, Section G, Lot 41

Gillespie, W.A.

East Side, Section D, Lot 29

Gilman, A.H.

West Side, Section F, Lot 5

Gilman, Carlton

West Side, Section A, Lot 63

Gilman, Eudell

West Side, Section A, Lot 61

Gilman, Grover

West Side, Section B, Lot 17

Gilman, H.E.

West Side, Section A, Lot 73

Gilman, J.M.

West Side, Section F, Lot 29

Gilman, J.M.

West Side, Section F, Lot 31

Gilman, J.O.

West Side, Section G, Lot 37

Gilman, W.P.

West Side, Section G, Lot 35

Gilmore, E.T.

East Side, Section E, Lot 42

Gilmore, H.M. and E.J. Lawrence

East Side, Section E, Lot 45

Gobert, F.M.

West Side, Section E, Lot 42

Goff, G.O. & J.A. Moore

West Side, Section C, Lot 27

Golden, Arthur

West Side, Section F, Lot 73

Golucke, F.P.

West Side, Section G, Lot 34

Goodson, L.A.

West Side, Section B, Lot 16

Goodwyn, T.C.

West Side, Section C, Lot 28

Gore, Jr., J. I.

West Side, Section G, Lot 79

Gore, Sr., Mrs. S.L.

West Side, Section G, Lot 59

Gorley, N.L.

East Side, Section B, Lot 21

Graham (large lot, cement wall, full of slabs)

West Side, Section N, Lot 9

Grant, J.C.

East Side, Section D, Lot 66

Grantland, Seaton

East Side, Section I, Lot 70

Green, Dr. T.F.

West Side, Section E, Lot 47

Green, W.C.

East Side, Section A, Lot 5

Green, W.C.

East Side, Section C, Lot 37

Green,Scott,Martin,Calhoun (members Meth. Church?)

West Side, Section D, Lot 80

Greene, C.E.

East Side, Section D, Lot 40

Greene, R.L.

West Side, Section B, Lot 26

Grieve, M.

West Side, Section D, Lot 35

Griffin, M.E. and Monroe Adams

East Side, Section E, Lot 14

Griggs (granite wall surrounds lot)

West Side, Section K, Lot 9

Grimes, B.F.

West Side, Section F, Lot 11

Grimes, C.R.

East Side, Section G, Lot 36

Grimes, L.L.

West Side, Section F, Lot 33

Groover, Allen

East Side, Section G, Lot 15

Gum

West Side, Section H, Lot 89

Gumm, George

East Side, Section I, Lot 33

Gumm, Miss Cora

West Side, Section E, Lot 93

Gunby

West Side, Section G, Lot 81

Gunby, C.L. (formerly Ezra Evans)

East Side, Section I, Lot 12

Haas (Hass), G.W.

West Side, Section D, Lot 72

Haddock, C.H.

West Side, Section B, Lot 23

Haigler, R.G.

East Side, Section A, Lot 19

Hall

East Side, Section L, Lot 18

Hall, Dr. Tom (original owner: A.H. Hansell)

West Side, Section D, Lot 64

Hall, F.A. & Mary E. Hall

West Side, Section H, Lot 38

Hall, L.C.

East Side, Section D, Lot 32

Hall, M.

East Side, Section A, Lot 70

Hall, M.W. (W.M.)

West Side, Section D, Lot 96

Hall, Matthew, E.W. Butler, William H. Hodges

West Side, Section E, Lot 22

Hall, T.H.

East Side, Section I, Lot 77

Hall, T.M.

East Side, Section D, Lot 38

Hall, W.H.

East Side, Section D, Lot 33

Hambrick, J.T.

West Side, Section F, Lot 74

Hammond

West Side, Section H, Lot 60

Hammond, Abner & John Hammond

West Side, Section E, Lot 36

Hancock, S. Frank

West Side, Section H, Lot 50

Hanft, Fred

West Side, Section D, Lot 23

Hardie, A.B.

West Side, Section C, Lot 17

Hardie, F.D.

West Side, Section C, Lot 16

Hardie, H.E.

East Side, Section B, Lot 13

Harding, J.R.

West Side, Section G, Lot 67

Hargrove, Billy & Harriet

East Side, Section G, Lot 65

Hargrove, F.R. (Jr.)

East Side, Section G, Lot 64

Hargrove, W.H.

West Side, Section B, Lot 32

Harkey

East Side, Section J, Lot 5

Harper

West Side, Section P, Lot 9

Harper & Harper Myrick

West Side, Section H, Lot 59

Harper, Ben

East Side, Section D, Lot 73

Harper, C.R.

East Side, Section A, Lot 2

Harper, J.L.

East Side, Section D, Lot 75

Harper, R.H.

West Side, Section B, Lot 27

Harper, W.I.

East Side, Section B, Lot 16

Harper, Wm. & Col. Muldrow

West Side, Section H, Lot 47

Harrell, Eli

West Side, Section E, Lot 43

Harrell, J.A.

East Side, Section H, Lot 29

Harrell, S.

East Side, Section H, Lot 33

Harrington, Dave & Floyd Harrington

West Side, Section A, Lot 17

Harrington, Floyd

West Side, Section D, Lot 1

Harrington, M.M.

West Side, Section C, Lot 13

Harris

West Side, Section I, Lot 71

Harris & Dr.Hall,Col.Hunter,Capt.Andrews,Dr.Harris

East Side, Section I, Lot 78

Harris(on), H.

West Side, Section I, Lot 72

Harris, C.J. Jr.

East Side, Section H, Lot 39

Harris, C.J. Sr.

East Side, Section H, Lot 42

Harris, J.C.

West Side, Section I, Lot 22

Harris, James

East Side, Section G, Lot 48

Harrison, George W.

East Side, Section J, Lot 21

Harrison, M.K. & J.S. Parker

West Side, Section G, Lot 16

Hatcher, R.W.

East Side, Section J, Lot 43

Hattaway (formerly P. & W. B. Moore)

East Side, Section H, Lot 14

Hattaway, G.W.

West Side, Section A, Lot 46

Haug, George

East Side, Section F, Lot 16

Hawkins, B.W.

West Side, Section B, Lot 20

Hawkins, J.N.

East Side, Section A, Lot 17

Hawkins, J.W.

West Side, Section B, Lot 19

Hawkins, K.P.

East Side, Section A, Lot 4

Hawkins, Nathan

East Side, Section I, Lot 46

Hawkins, Peter & W.G. Hawkins

West Side, Section I, Lot 24

Hawley, G.S. and Mrs. Anna E. Geddes

East Side, Section J, Lot 31

Haygood, Chas. N.

West Side, Section F, Lot 18

Haygood, J.E.

East Side, Section D, Lot 41

Haynie, W. J.

East Side, Section G, Lot 1

Heath, Margaret

East Side, Section F, Lot 29

Hemphill, Ira

East Side, Section D, Lot 50

Hemphill, P.W.

East Side, Section G, Lot 6

Hendrix, C.

East Side, Section I, Lot 42

Hendrix, C.B.

West Side, Section H, Lot 20

Hendrix, H.E.

West Side, Section D, Lot 100

Hernandez & Turner

West Side, Section D, Lot 29

Herndon, H.H. & G.A. Lawrence

East Side, Section C, Lot 20

Herty, J.W. & B.R.

West Side, Section D, Lot 30

Herty, James

West Side, Section D, Lot 15

Heyfron, P.

West Side, Section G, Lot 10

Hicklens

West Side, Section H, Lot 82

Hicklin

West Side, Section H, Lot 62

Hill

West Side, Section H, Lot 55

Hillyard, R.B.

West Side, Section A, Lot 9

Hines, J.R.

West Side, Section H, Lot 11

Hines, Madison

West Side, Section H, Lot 45

Hitchcock, L.S.

West Side, Section B, Lot 39

Hobby, M. Duke

West Side, Section A, Lot 22

Hodges, Amy

East Side, Section A, Lot 62

Hodges, E.L. & Mrs. Pauline Garland

West Side, Section F, Lot 65

Hodges, M.D.

East Side, Section I, Lot 23

Hodges, O.P.

West Side, Section A, Lot 66

Hodges, Ray (cut out of Denison, Henry; Fred W. Sanford, & Motts lot)

West Side, Section E, Lot 16

Hogan

West Side, Section H, Lot 78

Hogue, E.J.

East Side, Section F, Lot 15

Holder, J.H.

West Side, Section A, Lot 18

Hollinshead, George H.

West Side, Section H, Lot 6

Hollis, D.H. & Col. Geo Nowlan

West Side, Section E, Lot 30

Hollis, J.T.

East Side, Section C, Lot 42

Holloway, J.N.

West Side, Section B, Lot 4

Holloway, R.L.

West Side, Section E, Lot 46

Holmes

West Side, Section H, Lot 57

Holmes

West Side, Section H, Lot 86

Holmes, D.T.

East Side, Section I, Lot 57

Holsey, L.S.

East Side, Section A, Lot 32

Holt, W.P.

East Side, Section A, Lot 29

Horan, Mrs.

West Side, Section G, Lot 47

Horne, A.I.

West Side, Section A, Lot 12

Horne, A.I.

West Side, Section A, Lot 19

Horne, J.A.

East Side, Section E, Lot 2

Horne, J.A. Jr.

East Side, Section B, Lot 12

Horne, J.U.

West Side, Section D, Lot 32

Horne, W.L.

West Side, Section A, Lot 32

Horton

East Side, Section G, Lot 53

Horton, E.J.

East Side, Section D, Lot 44

Houston, A.D.

West Side, Section E, Lot 32

Howard, William R. (formerly Georgia Legislature)

East Side, Section I, Lot 29

Hubbard, C.J.

East Side, Section D, Lot 68

Hubbard, J.R.

West Side, Section G, Lot 12

Hubbard, W.H.

East Side, Section D, Lot 65

Hubbard, William H.

East Side, Section D, Lot 74

Huff, W.A.

West Side, Section G, Lot 78

Hughston, Rev. John

West Side, Section D, Lot 3

Humber, R.C.

West Side, Section I, Lot 7

Humber, R.C.

West Side, Section I, Lot 9

Humbert

East Side, Section I, Lot 7

Humphrey, Jos. E.

West Side, Section D, Lot 22

Humphreys, Mrs. Lula

East Side, Section D, Lot 51

Humphries, B.F.

West Side, Section B, Lot 21

Humphries, W.R.

East Side, Section A, Lot 22

Hunnicutt, H.C.

West Side, Section D, Lot 55

Hurt, C.C.

West Side, Section G, Lot 53

Hutchings, D.E.

West Side, Section C, Lot 7

Ivey

East Side, Section D, Lot 83

Ivey, F.B.

West Side, Section F, Lot 59

Ivey, O.E.

East Side, Section A, Lot 37

J.B. (no last name on map)

West Side, Section I, Lot 14

Jackson

West Side, Section G, Lot 99

Jackson, C.K.

East Side, Section A, Lot 68

Jackson, J.D.

West Side, Section A, Lot 5

Jackson, Mrs. J.A.

West Side, Section A, Lot 59

Jacobs, Jean

East Side, Section C, Lot 44

James (cement block enclosed lot)

West Side, Section J, Lot 11

Jarratt, William A.

East Side, Section E, Lot 16

Jarrett, J.A.

West Side, Section F, Lot 36

Jeanes, T.S.

East Side, Section I, Lot 17

Jeffers, A.O.

East Side, Section F, Lot 32

Jenkins, T.J.

East Side, Section I, Lot 85

Jennings, H.B.

East Side, Section B, Lot 24

Johnson

West Side, Section G, Lot 100

Johnson

West Side, Section H, Lot 70

Johnson

West Side, Section H, Lot 98

Johnson and Mrs. Sarah Attaway

East Side, Section J, Lot 13

Johnson, A.R.

East Side, Section D, Lot 27

Johnson, Dawson

East Side, Section I, Lot 67

Johnson, J.C. & Buford Cranford

West Side, Section A, Lot 70

Johnson, John Eddie

West Side, Section I, Lot 23

Johnson, K. & W.I. & J.D. Deveroux

West Side, Section A, Lot 55

Johnson, L.P.

West Side, Section G, Lot 44

Johnson, Mary

West Side, Section H, Lot 53

Johnson, R.L.

West Side, Section A, Lot 53

Jones

East Side, Section M, Lot 8

Jones

East Side, Section N, Lot 14

Jones, B.H.

East Side, Section B, Lot 17

Jones, D.

East Side, Section F, Lot 53

Jones, Dr. L.M.

West Side, Section E, Lot 23

Jones, F.E.

East Side, Section H, Lot 20

Jones, H.S.

West Side, Section F, Lot 67

Jones, J.A.

East Side, Section D, Lot 70

Jones, J.J.

East Side, Section C, Lot 30

Jones, John

East Side, Section D, Lot 7

Jones, Mrs. J.J. & W.D. Edison

West Side, Section C, Lot 4

Jones, Tillman

West Side, Section E, Lot 76

Jones, W. Leroy

West Side, Section B, Lot 10

Jordan, E.V.

West Side, Section A, Lot 54

Jordan, Green

East Side, Section I, Lot 55

Jordon, Benj. S. & L.A. Jordan

West Side, Section D, Lot 49

Joseph, A.

East Side, Section B, Lot 8

Katherine Highlander

East Side, Section H, Lot 19

Kaupman (Kaufman), Moses J.

West Side, Section G, Lot 65

Keel, E.B.

West Side, Section G, Lot 77

Keel, J.W.

West Side, Section G, Lot 57

Keeler, Dr. C.E.

West Side, Section A, Lot 4

Keil, Miss Mary & J.L. Ivey

West Side, Section D, Lot 10

Keil, N.C.

East Side, Section F, Lot 38

Kemp, A.S.

West Side, Section C, Lot 19

Kemp, George R. (see also lot 115)

West Side, Section D, Lot 113

Kemp, J.A. and P.E. Pritchard

East Side, Section E, Lot 36

Kemp, W.D.

West Side, Section G, Lot 6

Kenan, A.H.

West Side, Section D, Lot 25

Kenan, Ann(Arrie) Holmes

West Side, Section H, Lot 14

Kenan, Dr. Tom

West Side, Section D, Lot 20

Kenan, M.J.

East Side, Section I, Lot 73

Kenfield, L. and E.A. Kenfield

East Side, Section J, Lot 49

Key, C.J.

West Side, Section F, Lot 71

Key, Elizabeth J.

West Side, Section E, Lot 9

Kicklighter, W.K.

East Side, Section I, Lot 40

Kidd, Culver

East Side, Section I, Lot 11

Kidd, E.C.

East Side, Section A, Lot 54

Kidd, E.C. (Jr.)

East Side, Section G, Lot 51

Kidd, E.C. (Jr.)

East Side, Section G, Lot 52

Kidd, J.E.

West Side, Section G, Lot 14

Kidd, John W. (2nd lot)

West Side, Section G, Lot 23

King, J.M.

West Side, Section C, Lot 3

King, J.T.

East Side, Section C, Lot 5

King, M.V.

East Side, Section D, Lot 34

King, Murray

West Side, Section D, Lot 95

Kingery

West Side, Section G, Lot 54

Kinney, W.S.

East Side, Section C, Lot 9

Kirby, Mrs. Rebecca

West Side, Section H, Lot 34

Kitchens, J.W.

West Side, Section G, Lot 30

Knight, John W. & Sol Giles

West Side, Section D, Lot 101

Kramer, C.

East Side, Section I, Lot 76

Kyle

West Side, Section H, Lot 84

Kyles

West Side, Section H, Lot 79

Lahee, John & D. Baucum

West Side, Section D, Lot 8

Lamar, H.M.

West Side, Section H, Lot 36

Lamar, L.J.

West Side, Section H, Lot 49

Lamar, T.B.

East Side, Section J, Lot 37

Lamar, Zachariah

East Side, Section I, Lot 8

Lamar/Latimer

West Side, Section I, Lot 1

Lane, E.P.

East Side, Section I, Lot 53

Lane, L.M. and W.H. Lane

East Side, Section I, Lot 58

Lane, M.B.

West Side, Section G, Lot 38

Langston, Thomas & William H. Underwood, Buckner

West Side, Section F, Lot 28

Lary, J.H.

West Side, Section A, Lot 40

Lary, J.N.

West Side, Section A, Lot 41

Lavender, R.D.

East Side, Section G, Lot 62

Lawrence, E.R. (cut out of E. L. Moseley lot)

West Side, Section E, Lot 29

Lawrence, J.H.

East Side, Section D, Lot 14

Lawrence, J.L.

West Side, Section B, Lot 24

Lawrence, L.G.

West Side, Section B, Lot 42

Lawrence, R.H.

West Side, Section D, Lot 51

Lawson, Laura

East Side, Section D, Lot 52

Lawson, R.W.

West Side, Section A, Lot 74

Layfield, B.L.

West Side, Section C, Lot 15

Lee

West Side, Section I, Lot 60

Lee, L.W.

East Side, Section A, Lot 61

Leonard, A.

West Side, Section G, Lot 52

Leonard, Alvin (formerly Green,Scott,Martin,Calhoun)

West Side, Section D, Lot 81

Leonard, Erasmus

West Side, Section D, Lot 58

Leonard, J.B.

East Side, Section F, Lot 30

Leonard, J.N.

West Side, Section F, Lot 60

Leonard, Jessie T.

East Side, Section I, Lot 38

Leonard, W.H.

East Side, Section A, Lot 10

Leonard, W.T. and David Shea

West Side, Section E, Lot 85

Leveritt, Benion

West Side, Section B, Lot 12

Lewis, E.G.

West Side, Section A, Lot 11

Lewis, F.F. & G.W. McCauley

West Side, Section D, Lot 42

Lingo, J.F.

East Side, Section D, Lot 39

Little, F.G.

East Side, Section F, Lot 45

Little, Mary E.

East Side, Section E, Lot 17

Lofton (Cement enclosed lot)

East Side, Section P, Lot 14

Lofton-Reese (low cement wall enclosed)

East Side, Section O, Lot 36

Long, R.E.

East Side, Section D, Lot 21

Long, R.T. and Wall

East Side, Section H, Lot 35

Lord, Elbert

West Side, Section B, Lot 29

Lowe, J.G.

East Side, Section A, Lot 64

Lugand, A.C.

West Side, Section F, Lot 6

Lugand, E.P.

East Side, Section I, Lot 41

Lundy, J.S.

West Side, Section A, Lot 45

Lundy, W.T.

West Side, Section A, Lot 38

Lynch, M.G.

West Side, Section E, Lot 97

Lyons, Thomas and Patrick Kane

East Side, Section H, Lot 3

Magill, J.A.

West Side, Section F, Lot 27

Majanovic, Elfreda F. (formerly John D Cone)

East Side, Section J, Lot 44

Majanovic, Elfreda F. (formerly John D Cone)

East Side, Section J, Lot 45

Malone, John

West Side, Section D, Lot 61

Malpass, J.D.

East Side, Section D, Lot 79

Mapp, R.H.

East Side, Section F, Lot 2

Mappin, W.T. & M.b. Talbird

East Side, Section F, Lot 41

Marchant, A.H.

East Side, Section B, Lot 5

Marchman, H.M.

West Side, Section B, Lot 35

Marlor, John

West Side, Section E, Lot 34

Martin

East Side, Section I, Lot 2

Martin, A.N.

East Side, Section I, Lot 61

Martin, Albert Gordon

East Side, Section G, Lot 25

Martin, Dean J.

East Side, Section H, Lot 46

Martin, Ima

East Side, Section G, Lot 20

Martin, J.I.

West Side, Section F, Lot 4

Martin, J.L.

West Side, Section F, Lot 69

Martin, R.M.

East Side, Section I, Lot 34

Martin, W.J.

East Side, Section G, Lot 45

Martin, W.J.

East Side, Section H, Lot 45

Massee, W.C. (formerly Thomas M. and Annie G. Compton)

East Side, Section J, Lot 38

Massey

East Side, Section H, Lot 30

Massey, C.O.

East Side, Section A, Lot 27

Massey, W.A.

East Side, Section D, Lot 8

Mathis, Charlie

West Side, Section I, Lot 25

Mathis, Charlie

West Side, Section I, Lot 35

Mathis, Harris

East Side, Section G, Lot 7

Matthews, W.J.

West Side, Section B, Lot 18

Maxwell, S.K.

East Side, Section C, Lot 29

Maxwell, SD

East Side, Section E, Lot 18

Mays, J.L.

East Side, Section D, Lot 77

Mays, J.M.

West Side, Section H, Lot 9

McComb, H.E.

East Side, Section B, Lot 1

McComb, J.H.

West Side, Section D, Lot 33

McComb, R.H. and T.L. McComb

East Side, Section D, Lot 4

McComb, Robert & William M. Nichols

West Side, Section D, Lot 34

McComb, William H. (formerly Mrs. Hugh Y. Cook)

East Side, Section I, Lot 19

McCombs, Robert and Maj. M.D. Huson

East Side, Section I, Lot 68

McCombs, W.S.

West Side, Section H, Lot 31

McCrary, J.C.

East Side, Section A, Lot 69

McCraw, M.A.

West Side, Section D, Lot 44

McDaniel, J.J.

West Side, Section D, Lot 92

McDonald, Catherine & Moses Fort

West Side, Section E, Lot 48

McKendree, W.T.

West Side, Section D, Lot 52

McKinley, L.C.

West Side, Section A, Lot 75

McKinley, Wm.

West Side, Section E, Lot 82

McKnight, John W.

West Side, Section E, Lot 33

McMahon (MacMahon)

West Side, Section I, Lot 3

McMillan, J.W.

West Side, Section I, Lot 11

McMillan, J.W. and Riggs McMillan (formerly J. W. McMillan, Millard Butts, W. Steadman)

East Side, Section J, Lot 2

McMillan, R.W.

West Side, Section I, Lot 6

McRee, Rev.Ford, 1st Meth.Ch., Rev.Chas Williamson

West Side, Section D, Lot 77

Meadows, Olive

East Side, Section C, Lot 21

Meier, M.

East Side, Section F, Lot 48

Meminger

West Side, Section I, Lot 48

Mercer, Mrs. Fred

West Side, Section G, Lot 5

Meth Ch.: Revs B.P.Searcy, Wm.Capers, W.R.Branham

West Side, Section D, Lot 89

Micklejohn, A.J. & William D. Coombs

West Side, Section D, Lot 48

Miles

East Side, Section L, Lot 1

Miller, Capt. A.J. and J.F. Wilson

East Side, Section J, Lot 1

Miller, Joseph and W.T. Conn

East Side, Section E, Lot 34

Miller, M.M. (now Chapman)

West Side, Section G, Lot 62

Miller, Otto

West Side, Section H, Lot 29

Miller, R.H.

West Side, Section F, Lot 76

Miller, Wallace W.

East Side, Section A, Lot 3

Miller, Z.T.

West Side, Section C, Lot 8

Mimbs, J.W.

West Side, Section G, Lot 73

Miner, Bill

East Side, Section J, Lot 7

Minor, W.H.

East Side, Section C, Lot 38

Mitchell

West Side, Section H, Lot 63

Mitchell, M.R., Gov David Mitchell, Wm. Darnell

West Side, Section E, Lot 55

Monroe, Wayne

West Side, Section E, Lot 49

Montgomery (block enclosed lot)

East Side, Section O, Lot 35

Montgomery, D.F.

West Side, Section A, Lot 49

Montgomery, Hugh

West Side, Section A, Lot 36

Moon, Mattie Belle

West Side, Section G, Lot 24

Moore, Frank

West Side, Section G, Lot 55

Moore, Idora & E.E. McClellan

West Side, Section A, Lot 48

Moore, J.A.

East Side, Section J, Lot 8

Moore, J.N.

West Side, Section D, Lot 112

Moore, J.T.

East Side, Section C, Lot 25

Moore, Jere N. and Sallie M. Thorne

East Side, Section I, Lot 24

Moore, P.

East Side, Section H, Lot 13

Moore, R.B.

West Side, Section D, Lot 111

Moore, Thomas

East Side, Section D, Lot 54

Moran, C.L.

East Side, Section D, Lot 71

Morgan, Jimmy (cut out of Andrew DuBourg and Daniel Barrenger lot)

West Side, Section E, Lot 11

Morris, C.L.

West Side, Section A, Lot 15

Morris, Cleo

East Side, Section O, Lot 32

Morris, George T.

West Side, Section A, Lot 21

Morris, Rufus and Von Florencourt

West Side, Section E, Lot 65

Morris, W.R.

West Side, Section D, Lot 102

Mosley

East Side, Section J, Lot 53

Mosley, E.L.

West Side, Section E, Lot 44

Moss, F.W.

West Side, Section H, Lot 30

Mundy, C.B.

East Side, Section H, Lot 32

Myrick, B.H.

East Side, Section D, Lot 9

Myrick, D.P.

West Side, Section B, Lot 38

Myrick, G.D.

West Side, Section D, Lot 38

Myrick, S.P.

East Side, Section D, Lot 63

Myrick, S.P. & Mark Johnston

West Side, Section H, Lot 40

Nash, M.T.

West Side, Section A, Lot 1

Naylor, Parson

East Side, Section F, Lot 42

Neighbors, Z.D.

East Side, Section G, Lot 38

Nelson, Mary Ann

East Side, Section G, Lot 13

Nelson, R.L.

East Side, Section D, Lot 81

Nesbitt, B.M.

West Side, Section F, Lot 14

Newell, Isaac & T.F. Newell

West Side, Section D, Lot 40

Newsome, C.A.

West Side, Section G, Lot 56

Newsome, Charlie

West Side, Section B, Lot 40

Newton, C.I.

West Side, Section C, Lot 24

Nichols, R.J.

East Side, Section J, Lot 36

Nisbet, J.H.

East Side, Section H, Lot 2

Norton, Rev. Dewey (formerly entrance to Stubbs vault)

West Side, Section D, Lot 107

O'Brian, Mike

East Side, Section J, Lot 29

O'Quinn, J.B.

East Side, Section D, Lot 24

Odum

East Side, Section O, Lot 15

Ogden, Charlie

East Side, Section H, Lot 51

Oliver, J.M.

West Side, Section F, Lot 23

Oliver, Mrs.

East Side, Section I, Lot 52

Orme, R.M, Rev. William Flinn, C.P. Crawford

West Side, Section D, Lot 85

Osborne, Charles (in old driveway)

West Side, Section A, Lot 85

Overman, R.S.

West Side, Section G, Lot 54

Overman, William B.

East Side, Section F, Lot 8

Overman, Wm

West Side, Section A, Lot 64

Overstreet, E.G.

East Side, Section E, Lot 11

Overstreet, Mrs. Geraldine (formerly Green,Scott,Martin,Calhoun)

West Side, Section D, Lot 83

Owen, T.E.

West Side, Section G, Lot 41

Owens, W.J.

East Side, Section F, Lot 7

Pace, O.E.

West Side, Section H, Lot 23

Paine

West Side, Section I, Lot 31

Paine

West Side, Section I, Lot 33

Paine

West Side, Section I, Lot 35

Paine

West Side, Section I, Lot 38

Paine (no graves visible)

West Side, Section I, Lot 32

Paine (no graves visible)

West Side, Section I, Lot 34

Paine (no graves visible)

West Side, Section I, Lot 36

Paine (no graves visible)

West Side, Section I, Lot 37

Paine, Dr. C.J. and Walter Paine

West Side, Section E, Lot 67

Palmer

West Side, Section H, Lot 72

Parham (cement enclosed lot)

East Side, Section Q, Lot 2

Parker, Wm.

West Side, Section G, Lot 28

Parks, M.M.

East Side, Section C, Lot 1

Parland, F.A.

West Side, Section F, Lot 51

Paschal, A.H.

West Side, Section A, Lot 6

Pattishall, J.P.

West Side, Section B, Lot 9

Payne

West Side, Section H, Lot 85

Pennington, Grady B.

East Side, Section C, Lot 23

Pennington, J.C. & L.Q.C. Lamar and others

West Side, Section E, Lot 21

Pera, H.P., B.H. Bigham, & P.A. King

West Side, Section E, Lot 18

Perry, Dr. M.L.

West Side, Section A, Lot 51

Perry, Henry

West Side, Section D, Lot 69

Petroulas, John

West Side, Section C, Lot 1

Phelps, C.E.

East Side, Section C, Lot 31

Phillips & W. Phillips

West Side, Section H, Lot 73

Phillips, H.E.

West Side, Section D, Lot 116

Pierce, J. & M. Graham

West Side, Section D, Lot 18

Pittman, Moses and William Pittman

East Side, Section H, Lot 26

Pittman, Thomas & W.J. Cowser

West Side, Section F, Lot 72

Pitts, Mamie and E.C. Ramsey

East Side, Section I, Lot 74

Polhill

East Side, Section I, Lot 59

Posey, D.

West Side, Section F, Lot 63

Posey, F.C. and Mrs. Lucy Walker

West Side, Section E, Lot 92

Pottle, Joseph E.

East Side, Section D, Lot 57

Pound, J.B.

West Side, Section H, Lot 51

Powell, Dr. T.O. and John Conn

West Side, Section E, Lot 8

Pratt, G.H.

West Side, Section A, Lot 8

Pratt, H.N. & W.H. Jewell

West Side, Section D, Lot 21

Prefountain, Joseph

East Side, Section E, Lot 32

Prestwood, W.L.

West Side, Section B, Lot 13

Price

West Side, Section I, Lot 44

Pritchard

West Side, Section H, Lot 67

Pritchard

West Side, Section I, Lot 67

Prosser, C.E.

West Side, Section A, Lot 16

Prosser, J.H.

East Side, Section G, Lot 39

Prosser, Nancy

East Side, Section F, Lot 46

Prosser, W.B.

West Side, Section A, Lot 65

Pursley, Alice H.

East Side, Section C, Lot 41

Ragan, Gordon B. (formerly Green,Scott,Martin,Calhoun)

West Side, Section D, Lot 82

Ragsdale, Howard Enoch

East Side, Section G, Lot 18

Ray, J.T.

West Side, Section G, Lot 76

Rayford

West Side, Section P, Lot 2

Rayford

West Side, Section P, Lot 15

Redding, James F.M.

East Side, Section I, Lot 62

Reedy, J.C. and J.H. Brooks

West Side, Section E, Lot 64

Reid, Carolyn

East Side, Section G, Lot 26

Reid, J.C.A.

West Side, Section B, Lot 31

Reid, R.R.

East Side, Section G, Lot 46

Renfroe, E.E.

East Side, Section F, Lot 4

Resseau, A.J.

West Side, Section F, Lot 30

Resseau, W.L.

West Side, Section F, Lot 1

Reynolds

West Side, Section H, Lot 75

Rice, A.H.

West Side, Section F, Lot 58

Richardson, C.H.

East Side, Section C, Lot 32

Richardson, Miss Sophie & J.R. Norment

West Side, Section D, Lot 70

Richardson, W.B.

West Side, Section F, Lot 57

Ricketts, Edward

West Side, Section C, Lot 22

Riley, C.F.

East Side, Section D, Lot 28

Riley, John W.

West Side, Section E, Lot 74

Ringland and H.M. Rose

East Side, Section H, Lot 9

Ritchie, Almet

West Side, Section A, Lot 72

Rivers

West Side, Section I, Lot 45

Rivers

West Side, Section I, Lot 46

Rives, W.S.

East Side, Section C, Lot 28

Roberson, I.D.

West Side, Section B, Lot 11

Roberson, J.P.

West Side, Section B, Lot 36

Roberson, James I.

West Side, Section G, Lot 64

Roberts

East Side, Section J, Lot 15

Roberts

West Side, Section H, Lot 68

Roberts

West Side, Section I, Lot 49

Roberts, A.E.

West Side, Section D, Lot 93

Roberts, J.A.

East Side, Section E, Lot 25

Roberts, J.W.

East Side, Section D, Lot 30

Roberts, R.W.

West Side, Section E, Lot 20

Roberts, W.H.

East Side, Section D, Lot 37

Robinson, J.L.

West Side, Section H, Lot 27

Robinson, Jr., Edward

West Side, Section H, Lot 7

Robinson, W.E.

East Side, Section A, Lot 50

Robinson, W.G.

East Side, Section H, Lot 8

Robson, E.

West Side, Section A, Lot 7

Rockwell, Sarah Ann

East Side, Section I, Lot 56

Rogers

West Side, Section H, Lot 87

Rogers, D.M.

East Side, Section G, Lot 30

Rogers, Jr., J.R.

West Side, Section H, Lot 2

Rogers, W.E.

West Side, Section G, Lot 63

Rollins

West Side, Section H, Lot 65

Roots

East Side, Section H, Lot 16

Ross, George W. (Jr.)

East Side, Section G, Lot 47

Ross, J.D.

West Side, Section F, Lot 34

Rossee, W.L.

East Side, Section A, Lot 63

Rowland, Timothy

West Side, Section E, Lot 53

Roy

West Side, Section I, Lot 55

Rushin, John T.

West Side, Section G, Lot 31

Russell, B.H.

West Side, Section F, Lot 53

Ryles, C.

East Side, Section D, Lot 43

Sanford

West Side, Section I, Lot 57

Sanford (brick and cement enclosed lot)

East Side, Section N, Lot 10

Sanford, A.A. (William Shanks was original owner)

West Side, Section D, Lot 26

Sanford, Gen. John W.A.

East Side, Section H, Lot 22

Sanford, H.V.

East Side, Section D, Lot 17

Satterfield, J.L.

West Side, Section A, Lot 14

Sawyer, W.M.

West Side, Section H, Lot 15

Scott and McDaniel

East Side, Section B, Lot 15

Scott, Maj. A.B.

West Side, Section G, Lot 32

Scott, W.M.

East Side, Section A, Lot 52

Scott, William H. and J.C. Whitaker

East Side, Section E, Lot 3

Screen

West Side, Section I, Lot 78

Screen (no graves visible)

West Side, Section I, Lot 74

Seals, J.W.

West Side, Section E, Lot 70

Sears, Edward

West Side, Section E, Lot 6

Seymour, Samuel

East Side, Section I, Lot 14

Shea, D.C. & J.C.L. Shea

West Side, Section I, Lot 27

Shealey, Mrs. J.T.

West Side, Section A, Lot 20

Sherlock, Alice

East Side, Section D, Lot 59

Shouse, C.C.

East Side, Section D, Lot 82

Shreve, R.T.

East Side, Section A, Lot 49

Shy, Homer

East Side, Section G, Lot 61

Sibley, A.L.

West Side, Section H, Lot 8

Sibley, Alan

West Side, Section H, Lot 3

Sibley, J.A.

West Side, Section A, Lot 2

Sibley, John A.

East Side, Section C, Lot 40

Sibley, Mildred M.

East Side, Section H, Lot 47

Simmons

West Side, Section I, Lot 70

Simmons (surrounded by iron fence)

West Side, Section J, Lot 1

Simmons, J.P.

East Side, Section C, Lot 36

Simpson, Alonzo

East Side, Section I, Lot 82

Simpson, C.R.

West Side, Section G, Lot 4

Simpson, J.H.

East Side, Section D, Lot 15

Simpson, Roscoe

West Side, Section C, Lot 5

Simpson, W.C.

West Side, Section G, Lot 49

Simpson, W.I.

East Side, Section G, Lot 5

Sims, W.C.

East Side, Section J, Lot 16

Singleton

West Side, Section I, Lot 50

Singleton, S.M.

East Side, Section H, Lot 18

Sinton

West Side, Section H, Lot 76

Sinton

West Side, Section I, Lot 43

Skinner, A.F.

West Side, Section F, Lot 62

Skinner, A.J.

West Side, Section B, Lot 41

Skinner, Arthur

East Side, Section F, Lot 24

Slater

West Side, Section H, Lot 81

Slater

West Side, Section N, Lot 13

Sloan, R.G.

East Side, Section I, Lot 27

Smallwood, V.E.

West Side, Section E, Lot 57

Smith

East Side, Section J, Lot 17

Smith

West Side, Section H, Lot 71

Smith D.M.

East Side, Section A, Lot 25

Smith, A.C.

West Side, Section F, Lot 56

Smith, A.J.

East Side, Section D, Lot 62

Smith, Albert S.

West Side, Section F, Lot 64

Smith, Charles Edgar

East Side, Section G, Lot 24

Smith, E.A.

West Side, Section B, Lot 25

Smith, E.J.

East Side, Section D, Lot 60

Smith, J.E.

East Side, Section C, Lot 13

Smith, J.J.

West Side, Section G, Lot 19

Smith, J.R.

West Side, Section E, Lot 69

Smith, Jackson Hogan

East Side, Section G, Lot 17

Smith, Janice F.(David Beeland was original owner)

West Side, Section D, Lot 28

Smith, L.J.

West Side, Section D, Lot 56

Smith, Mansel J.

West Side, Section E, Lot 56

Smith, Mrs. D.R. and E.A. Russell

East Side, Section D, Lot 16

Smith, Mrs. L.D.

East Side, Section F, Lot 51

Smith, R.G.

East Side, Section A, Lot 30

Smith, R.G.

West Side, Section A, Lot 42

Smith, R.J.

East Side, Section C, Lot 19

Smith, Royce

East Side, Section F, Lot 52

Smith, Thomas

West Side, Section E, Lot 84

Smith-Peeler

West Side, Section G, Lot 89

Snead, W.W. and Rev. John R. Davies

East Side, Section J, Lot 28

Snipes, Adam

East Side, Section G, Lot 22

Snipes, E.S.

West Side, Section A, Lot 23

Sparks

West Side, Section H, Lot 91

Sparks, P.M.

West Side, Section A, Lot 69

Spear, C.W.

West Side, Section H, Lot 42

Speights (cement-enclosed lot)

East Side, Section L, Lot 4

Speights, Andrew & W.R. Ennis

East Side, Section F, Lot 28

Spivey, C.W.

East Side, Section D, Lot 48

Staley, Joseph

East Side, Section E, Lot 9

Stanley, E.E.

West Side, Section D, Lot 59

Stanley, J.A.

East Side, Section D, Lot 85

Stanley, J.W.

East Side, Section F, Lot 43

Stanley, Z.T.

West Side, Section D, Lot 73

State Asylum

East Side, Section F, Lot 27

State Asylum

East Side, Section F, Lot 39

Steele (cement block enclosed lot)

East Side, Section P, Lot 17

Steele, George & William Steele

West Side, Section D, Lot 63

Stembridge, Asbury

East Side, Section A, Lot 42

Stembridge, J.E.

East Side, Section B, Lot 9

Stembridge, J.H.

West Side, Section D, Lot 90

Stembridge, M.W.

East Side, Section B, Lot 22

Stembridge, R.A.

West Side, Section A, Lot 44

Stembridge, S.J.

East Side, Section A, Lot 6

Stembridge, W.H.

East Side, Section B, Lot 23

Stembridge, W.W.

East Side, Section B, Lot 3

Stephens, S.G.

West Side, Section G, Lot 69

Stetson, D.B. and D.B. Sanford

East Side, Section D, Lot 22

Stevens, E.M.

West Side, Section F, Lot 50

Stevens, J.J.

East Side, Section C, Lot 24

Stevens, L.K.

West Side, Section F, Lot 7

Stewart, J.T.

West Side, Section G, Lot 15

Stiles Bros. & C.F. Stiles

East Side, Section G, Lot 44

Stiles, J.A.

East Side, Section G, Lot 28

Stiles, J.C. (John Campbell)

East Side, Section G, Lot 29

Stinson, J.

West Side, Section C, Lot 9

Stocks, W.G.

West Side, Section I, Lot 26

Stokes

West Side, Section I, Lot 4

Stokes, G.W.

East Side, Section G, Lot 12

Stoney, Rev. James M.(rector St.Stephens Epis.Ch.)

West Side, Section D, Lot 78

Stovall, Joseph

East Side, Section I, Lot 43

Stripling, J.H.

West Side, Section G, Lot 39

Stubbs

West Side, Section D, Lot 106

Stubbs, B.P. & E.F. Jemison

East Side, Section F, Lot 26

Stubbs, J.W. and Thomas Stubbs

East Side, Section I, Lot 86

Summerow, Dan

East Side, Section H, Lot 34

Summers, O.C.

West Side, Section H, Lot 10

Summers, Pearl

East Side, Section A, Lot 9

Supple, Joseph

West Side, Section I, Lot 20

Swann, Mary

West Side, Section A, Lot 60

Swint, James

West Side, Section M, Lot 1

Switzer, A.W.

East Side, Section G, Lot 37

Sylvan Lodge I.O.O.F.

East Side, Section I, Lot 80

Talbird, C.G.

West Side, Section D, Lot 11

Talmage, Samuel

East Side, Section I, Lot 31

Tanner, M.V.

East Side, Section D, Lot 58

Tarpley, J.K.

West Side, Section G, Lot 72

Taylor (no graves visible)

West Side, Section I, Lot 62

Taylor, H.Y.

West Side, Section C, Lot 12

Taylor, Hoy (cut out of Andrew DuBourg and Daniel Barrenger lot)

West Side, Section E, Lot 26

Taylor, J.A.

West Side, Section A, Lot 33

Taylor, P.T.

East Side, Section I, Lot 79

Taylor, R.A.

West Side, Section C, Lot 32

Teague, James D.

East Side, Section I, Lot 21

Tennent, S.S.

West Side, Section I, Lot 13

Tennile, Ameleia

East Side, Section J, Lot 19

Tennille, A.S.

West Side, Section G, Lot 8

Tennille, H.A.

East Side, Section C, Lot 3

Tennille, W.K.

West Side, Section A, Lot 35

Terry, S.L.

East Side, Section A, Lot 11

Thaxton, O.A.

East Side, Section C, Lot 33

Thomas, Abel

East Side, Section F, Lot 21

Thomas, H.L.

West Side, Section D, Lot 79

Thomas, John S.

East Side, Section E, Lot 29

Thomas, L.H.

West Side, Section D, Lot 108

Thomas, T.J.

West Side, Section E, Lot 17

Thompson, C.J.

West Side, Section B, Lot 1

Thompson, H.E.

East Side, Section D, Lot 64

Thompson, J.E.

East Side, Section G, Lot 63

Thompson, J.M.

West Side, Section A, Lot 67

Thompson, M.L.

West Side, Section B, Lot 22

Thompson, P.A. & J.W. Leonard

West Side, Section F, Lot 20

Thompson, Sallie

East Side, Section H, Lot 41

Thornton, S.W.

East Side, Section G, Lot 58

Tinsley, Davies and W.B. Tinsley

East Side, Section I, Lot 71

Tinsley, Howard

West Side, Section D, Lot 14

Tisdale, A.W.

West Side, Section I, Lot 19

Tolbert (formerly Ezra Evans)

East Side, Section I, Lot 4

Tooel, J.T.

East Side, Section D, Lot 69

Torrance, Andrew and William

West Side, Section E, Lot 66

Torrance, J.A.

West Side, Section B, Lot 3

Torrance, R.G.

East Side, Section D, Lot 78

Townsend, Jim Mans

East Side, Section G, Lot 19

Trapp

West Side, Section D, Lot 53

Trapp, Martha

East Side, Section H, Lot 17

Treanor, Miss Gertie

East Side, Section A, Lot 39

Treanor, T.

East Side, Section G, Lot 42

Treavor, Hugh & J.H. Teeling

West Side, Section D, Lot 31

Tripp, J.R.

East Side, Section F, Lot 6

Tucker

East Side, Section I, Lot 28

Tucker

West Side, Section H, Lot 69

Tucker, D.R.

East Side, Section I, Lot 65

Tucker, Daniel H.

East Side, Section E, Lot 33

Tucker, Harper

West Side, Section B, Lot 37

Tucker, J.H.

East Side, Section I, Lot 60

Tucker, Joel T.

East Side, Section J, Lot 20

Tucker, W.M.

West Side, Section H, Lot 35

Tunnell, Geo. H.

West Side, Section E, Lot 73

Turk, T.W.

West Side, Section F, Lot 24

Turner

East Side, Section J, Lot 4

Tuttle, Jerome

East Side, Section I, Lot 81

Underwood, G.W.

East Side, Section G, Lot 4

Underwood, Mrs. E.

West Side, Section A, Lot 27

Unknown

East Side, Section I, Lot 45

Usery, L.P.

West Side, Section G, Lot 68

Usery, Matilda

West Side, Section F, Lot 2

Usery, W.J. Jr.

East Side, Section I, Lot 44

Vaughan, Alice

West Side, Section B, Lot 33

Vaughan, Clayton

East Side, Section E, Lot 28

Vaughan, F.W.

East Side, Section A, Lot 35

Vaughan, Jake (or Jacob)

East Side, Section E, Lot 21

Vaughan, R.M.

West Side, Section E, Lot 80

Vaughan, W.S.

West Side, Section E, Lot 79

Vaughn, F.O.

West Side, Section C, Lot 20

Vaughn, Richard

West Side, Section D, Lot 7

Veal, L.E.

West Side, Section C, Lot 35

Veal, W.A.

West Side, Section A, Lot 71

Vickers, H. and J.M. Bayne

East Side, Section H, Lot 23

Vickers, R.A.

West Side, Section G, Lot 71

Villyard, Grady

East Side, Section A, Lot 46

Vinson, Carl

West Side, Section H, Lot 5

Vinson, E.S.

West Side, Section F, Lot 26

Vinson, Henry

West Side, Section E, Lot 94

Vinson, J.H.

East Side, Section D, Lot 6

Vinson, J.W.

West Side, Section F, Lot 43

Vinson, W.D.

West Side, Section F, Lot 42

Waddell

West Side, Section H, Lot 61

Wages, Lee

East Side, Section J, Lot 3

Wagner, W.T.

East Side, Section C, Lot 27

Waitsfelder

East Side, Section I, Lot 47

Walker (new lot)

West Side, Section G, Lot 82

Walker, N.P.

East Side, Section H, Lot 40

Walker, S.R. and S.G. Hitchcock

East Side, Section E, Lot 15

Walker, Samuel

East Side, Section E, Lot 6

Walker, W. and H.E. Walker and D.A. Jewell

East Side, Section J, Lot 26

Walker, W.A.

West Side, Section H, Lot 48

Wall, A.J.

East Side, Section A, Lot 28

Wall, H.E.

West Side, Section A, Lot 24

Wall, J.B.

East Side, Section H, Lot 27

Wall, J.O.

East Side, Section A, Lot 44

Wall, Lewis

East Side, Section H, Lot 37

Wall, R.L.

East Side, Section A, Lot 41

Wall, William

East Side, Section F, Lot 37

Wallace, Aurena (by paved street)

West Side, Section J, Lot 31

Washington, R.D., C.J. Hammond & G.W. Hollinshead

West Side, Section E, Lot 10

Watkins, George

East Side, Section D, Lot 84

Watson

West Side, Section I, Lot 54

Watson, F.E.

East Side, Section J, Lot 12

Watson, Rev. Tom

West Side, Section F, Lot 13

Watson, Virginia

West Side, Section G, Lot 85

Watts, J.M.

East Side, Section A, Lot 67

Weakley, George D.

East Side, Section J, Lot 14

Webb, M.E. (1st lot)

West Side, Section G, Lot 1

Webb, M.E. (2nd lot)

West Side, Section G, Lot 20

Webber, George H.

East Side, Section I, Lot 83

Weckal, Adolph

West Side, Section I, Lot 29

Welch, Warren

East Side, Section G, Lot 43

Weldon

West Side, Section G, Lot 80

Wellborn, C.J.

East Side, Section F, Lot 14

Wells, Guy (formerly J. C. Baston)

East Side, Section I, Lot 20

West

West Side, Section H, Lot 83

West, C.L.

East Side, Section C, Lot 18

West-Waller

West Side, Section H, Lot 80

Whatley, H.C. & George

West Side, Section F, Lot 17

Wheeler, Simon & F.W. Hendrickson

West Side, Section I, Lot 28

Whelan, C.T. & Stembridge

West Side, Section D, Lot 50

Whilden, G.T.

West Side, Section H, Lot 39

Whitaker, J.C.

West Side, Section E, Lot 87

Whitaker, Samuel E.

West Side, Section D, Lot 16

White, Dr. Benj. & O.T. White

West Side, Section D, Lot 67

White, Dr. Samuel G.

East Side, Section J, Lot 32

White, E.J.

East Side, Section J, Lot 35

White, J.W.

West Side, Section I, Lot 21

White, T.W.

West Side, Section H, Lot 21

Whitfield, C.H.

East Side, Section B, Lot 4

Wilbon-Brown (surrounded by 12 cement posts)

East Side, Section N, Lot 9

Wilcox, J.W.

West Side, Section H, Lot 26

Wilkerson, Paul (cut out of Andrew DuBourg and Daniel Barrenger lot)

West Side, Section E, Lot 28

Wilkinson, Paul (1st half of lot)

East Side, Section D, Lot 19

Wilkinson, Paul (2nd half of lot)

East Side, Section D, Lot 20

Wilkinson, Paul (formerly J. J. Castleberry)

East Side, Section H, Lot 11

Williams

West Side, Section I, Lot 68

Williams (5 cement posts)

East Side, Section N, Lot 6

Williams (Cement-enclosed lot)

East Side, Section Q, Lot 7

Williams, Catherine

West Side, Section F, Lot 9

Williams, Dixon

West Side, Section D, Lot 105

Williams, P.E.

East Side, Section C, Lot 8

Williams, Peter Jones

West Side, Section D, Lot 65

Williams, W.A.

West Side, Section D, Lot 46

Williams, W.B.

East Side, Section G, Lot 60

Williamson, R.W. & J.W. Fullbright (1st lot)

West Side, Section G, Lot 2

Williamson, R.W. & J.W. Fullbright (2nd lot)

West Side, Section G, Lot 21

Willingham, B.A.

East Side, Section C, Lot 26

Willis, Gorley C.

East Side, Section A, Lot 38

Willis, H.L.

East Side, Section A, Lot 1

Willis, J.D.

East Side, Section A, Lot 15

Willis, W.J.

East Side, Section G, Lot 40

Willis, W.R.

East Side, Section J, Lot 18

Willoughby, A.P.

West Side, Section A, Lot 76

Wilson

West Side, Section I, Lot 61

Wilson, Bart

East Side, Section D, Lot 49

Wilson, C.G. U.S.A.

West Side, Section F, Lot 25

Wilson, J.F.

West Side, Section A, Lot 47

Windsor, T.T.

East Side, Section H, Lot 7

Winn, C.E.

West Side, Section A, Lot 77

Winslet, W.W.

West Side, Section G, Lot 70

Womack, Emmett

West Side, Section F, Lot 35

Wood -Glover

West Side, Section G, Lot 91

Wood, Daws & L.W. Meeks & W.J. Pocock

West Side, Section A, Lot 58

Wood, Emilee

West Side, Section E, Lot 71

Wood, H.K.

East Side, Section D, Lot 45

Woodall, John

West Side, Section E, Lot 88

Woods, Dr. O.C.

West Side, Section D, Lot 19

Woods, Dr. O.C.

West Side, Section G, Lot 42

Woodward, J.C.

West Side, Section D, Lot 62

Wooten, J. and Napier(?)

East Side, Section D, Lot 47

Wootten, J.J.

East Side, Section A, Lot 43

Wootten, J.J.

East Side, Section E, Lot 40

Worsham, C.L.

West Side, Section A, Lot 31

Worsham, J.L.

East Side, Section G, Lot 57

Worsham, James I.

East Side, Section G, Lot 56

Worsham, Mrs. J.W.

West Side, Section E, Lot 61

Worsham, W.J.

West Side, Section E, Lot 75

Worthey, Buck

East Side, Section J, Lot 51

Wright

East Side, Section I, Lot 15

Wright

East Side, Section Q, Lot 10

Wright (stone wall enclosed lot)

East Side, Section O, Lot 26

Wright(brick-enclosed on far west side of section)

West Side, Section P, Lot 13

Wright, C.H.

East Side, Section J, Lot 30

Wright, C.M.

West Side, Section H, Lot 37

Wright, D.B.

West Side, Section F, Lot 15

Wright, F.D.

West Side, Section G, Lot 22

Wright, S.E. & G.W. Ross

West Side, Section F, Lot 16

Wright, Steve E. (Jr.)

West Side, Section F, Lot 8

Wright, T.D.

West Side, Section D, Lot 84

Wright, W.H.T.

East Side, Section J, Lot 25

Wynn, W.T.

West Side, Section F, Lot 49

Yancy, J.L.

East Side, Section D, Lot 13

Yarbrough, Y.H.

East Side, Section D, Lot 2

Yates, J.T.

West Side, Section F, Lot 37

Youmans, J.E.

West Side, Section F, Lot 66

Young

West Side, Section I, Lot 58

Young, G.W.

East Side, Section G, Lot 55

Youngblood, J.M.

West Side, Section D, Lot 60

Youngblood, Y.H.

East Side, Section D, Lot 80

Zattau, Charles

East Side, Section F, Lot 49